Composite Schedule

March 2019
Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at Molloy Baker Invitational - Sunday
5th/8

vs New Jersey City
Baker-5G
W, 800-746

vs St. Thomas Aquinas
Baker-5G
W, 862-717

vs Caldwell
Baker-5G
L, 903-1010

vs Kutztown
Baker-5G
L, 808-838

vs LIU Post
Baker-5G
L, 864-879

vs Molloy
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 16-8
25
26
27

at Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
L, 92-58
28
1
at Hawk Flight Invite
13th/18

vs #12 Delaware State
Baker-5G
W, 881-871

vs Saint Francis-Brooklyn
Baker-5G
L, 865-905

vs #17 LIU Brooklyn
Baker-5G
L, 936-951

vs #8 Falrleigh Dickinson
Baker-5G
L, 845-948

vs #6 Maryland-Eastern Shore
Baker-5G
L, 805-1006

vs Mary
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Minn. St. Moorhead
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 8-3
2
at Hawk Flight Invite

vs Norfolk State
Traditional
W, 872-672

at #22 Monmouth
Traditional
W, 861-858

vs #10 North Carolina A&T
Traditional
L, 893-938

vs #11 Saint Francis (Pa.)
Traditional
L, 790-1036

vs Morgan State
Traditional
W, 855-737


vs West Va. Wesleyan
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-4


vs Edinboro
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 9-6
3
at Hawk Flight Invite

vs Morgan State
Baker-Playoff
W, 4-1

vs Saint Francis-Brooklyn
Baker-Playoff
W, 4-1

vs Caldwell
Baker-Playoff
W, 4-2

vs Minn. St. Mankato
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-0

vs Ashland
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-1
4
5
vs Northern St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-2

vs St. Cloud St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 10-2

vs Queens (N.Y.)
@ Lantana, Fla.
Final
W, 11-4


6
vs Assumption
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-2

vs LIU Post
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 17-0

at Florida Southern
Final
L, 7-4

at Florida Southern
Final - 7 innings
L, 24-5
7
Felician
vs Elev8 Sports Institute
1 p.m.
7 - 2

Felician
vs ASA College Miami
4 p.m.
5 - 7

at Notre Dame de Namur
Final - OT
L, 15-14
8
Felician
vs Australia Select
7 p.m.
6 - 1

vs Molloy
@ Miami Shores, Fla.
Final
W, 2-0
9
vs Adelphi
@ Miami Shores, Fla.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Colorado St.-Pueblo
@ Belmont, Calif.
Final
L, 21-7

10
11
12
13
vs New Haven
Final
W, 2-1

vs New Haven
Final - 10 innings
L, 8-2
14
15
16
at Maryland Invitational
9 a.m.
No Team Scoring

at Tusculum Invitational
9 a.m.

at Northeast Region Season Ender
11:30 a.m.
4th/6

at Wilmington (Del.)
Traditional
W, 989-975

at Wilmington (Del.)
Baker-5G
L, 907-934

vs Norfolk State
Traditional
W, 1053-791

vs Norfolk State
Baker-5G
W, 946-782

vs #7 Maryland-Eastern Shore
Traditional
L, 875-1029

at Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 10-5

vs Franklin Pierce
Final
W, 11-3

at Chestnut Hill
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

vs Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 2-1
17
at Tusculum Invitational
10:30 a.m.
5th/10

at Northeast Region Season Ender
10 a.m.

at Wilmington (Del.)
Baker-Playoff
W, 4-2

vs #8 Fairleigh Dickinson
Baker-Playoff
L, 0-4

at Wilmington (Del.)
Baker-Playoff
L, 0-4

vs Franklin Pierce
Final
W, 9-4
18
19
vs Bloomfield
Final
W, 8-4

vs St. Thomas Aquinas
Final
L, 11-6

vs Bloomfield
Final
W, 11-7

20
vs Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 3-1

at St. Thomas Aquinas
Final
L, 15-3

vs Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 5-2
21
22
at ECC Championship
9:20 a.m.
T-9th/13

vs LIU Post
Baker-5G
W, 917-883

at #25 Kutztown
Baker-5G
W, 930-889

vs St. Thomas Aquinas
Baker-5G
W, 912-759

vs Chestnut Hill
Baker-5G
L, 805-917

vs St. Thomas Aquinas
Baker-Playoff
W, 4-0

vs Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 18-0
23
at Stockton Invitational
10 a.m.
No Team Scoring

at ECC Championship
10:30 a.m.

vs LIU Post
Baker-Playoff
L, 2-4

at #25 Kutztown
Baker-Playoff
L, 2-4


at Holy Family
Final
L, 12-7

at Holy Family
Final
L, 13-11

24
at Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 12-4

at Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 5-4
25
at Crab To Go Invitational (36 holes)
5th/8

vs Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 9-3

vs Mercy
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-3


vs Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 8-4
26
27
Felician
at Rockland CC
3:30 p.m.
2 - 12

vs Caldwell
Final - 5 innings
L, 15-5


vs District of Columbia
Final
L, 16-2
28
29
at Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 11-3

at Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 11-2
30
at Monmouth Outdoor Season Opener
9 a.m.
0 points


at Davis & Elkins
Final
L, 21-7

vs Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 12-8

at USciences
Final
L, 7-0

at USciences
Final
W, 10-8

vs Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 6-1
31
1
2
at Kutztown
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1

at Kutztown
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2
3

at Jefferson
Final
L, 8-2

at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
L, 20-3

4
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-2

at Dominican (N.Y.)
Final - 5 innings
L, 16-6
5
vs Jefferson
Final
W, 1-0

vs Jefferson
Final - 6 innings
L, 10-4
6
at St. Joseph's (L.I.) Spring Shootout
11 a.m.


vs Georgian Court
Final - 5 innings
L, 15-3


vs Georgian Court
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-1