Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at Molloy Baker Invitational - Sunday
5th/8

vs New Jersey City
Baker-5G
W, 800-746

vs St. Thomas Aquinas
Baker-5G
W, 862-717

vs Caldwell
Baker-5G
L, 903-1010

vs Kutztown
Baker-5G
L, 808-838

vs LIU Post
Baker-5G
L, 864-879

vs Molloy
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 16-8
25
26
at Molloy
Final
L, 20-2
27
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
L, 82-66

at Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
L, 92-58
28
1
at Hawk Flight Invite
13th/18

vs #12 Delaware State
Baker-5G
W, 881-871

vs Saint Francis-Brooklyn
Baker-5G
L, 865-905

vs #17 LIU Brooklyn
Baker-5G
L, 936-951

vs #8 Falrleigh Dickinson
Baker-5G
L, 845-948

vs #6 Maryland-Eastern Shore
Baker-5G
L, 805-1006

vs Mary
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Minn. St. Moorhead
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 8-3
2
at Hawk Flight Invite

vs Norfolk State
Traditional
W, 872-672

at #22 Monmouth
Traditional
W, 861-858

vs #10 North Carolina A&T
Traditional
L, 893-938

vs #11 Saint Francis (Pa.)
Traditional
L, 790-1036

vs Morgan State
Traditional
W, 855-737

vs Georgian Court
Final
W, 61-58

vs West Va. Wesleyan
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-4

vs Georgian Court
Final
W, 103-87

vs Edinboro
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 9-6

vs Molloy
Postponed
3
at Hawk Flight Invite

vs Morgan State
Baker-Playoff
W, 4-1

vs Saint Francis-Brooklyn
Baker-Playoff
W, 4-1

vs Caldwell
Baker-Playoff
W, 4-2

vs Minn. St. Mankato
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-0

vs Ashland
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-1
4
5
vs Northern St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-2

vs St. Cloud St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 10-2

vs Queens (N.Y.)
@ Lantana, Fla.
Final
W, 11-4

at Jefferson
Final
L, 85-65

at USciences
Final
L, 71-57
6
vs Assumption
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-2

vs LIU Post
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 17-0

at Florida Southern
Final
L, 7-4

at Florida Southern
Final
L, 24-5
7
Felician
vs Elev8 Sports Institute
1 p.m.
7 - 2

Felician
vs ASA College Miami
4 p.m.
5 - 7

at Notre Dame de Namur
Final - OT
L, 15-14
8
Felician
vs Australia Select
7 p.m.
6 - 1

vs Molloy
@ Miami Shores, Fla.
Final
W, 2-0
9
vs Adelphi
@ Miami Shores, Fla.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Colorado St.-Pueblo
@ Belmont, Calif.
Final
L, 21-7

at Whittier
Final
L, 22-10
10
11
12
13
vs New Haven
Final
W, 2-1

vs New Haven
Final - 10 innings
L, 8-2
14
15
16
at Northeast Region Season Ender
11:30 a.m.
4th/6

at Wilmington (Del.)
Traditional
W, 989-975

at Wilmington (Del.)
Baker-5G
L, 907-934

vs Norfolk State
Traditional
W, 1053-791

vs Norfolk State
Baker-5G
W, 946-782

vs #7 Maryland-Eastern Shore
Traditional
L, 875-1029

at Maryland Invitational
9 a.m.
No Team Scoring

at Tusculum Invitational
9 a.m.

at Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 10-5

vs Franklin Pierce
Final
W, 11-3

at Chestnut Hill
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

vs Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 2-1
17
at Northeast Region Season Ender
10 a.m.

at Wilmington (Del.)
Baker-Playoff
W, 4-2

vs #8 Fairleigh Dickinson
Baker-Playoff
L, 0-4

at Wilmington (Del.)
Baker-Playoff
L, 0-4

at Tusculum Invitational
10:30 a.m.
5th/10

vs Franklin Pierce
Final
W, 9-4
18
19
vs Bloomfield
2:30 PM

vs St. Thomas Aquinas
3:00 PM

vs Bloomfield
4:30 PM

vs Nyack
7:00 PM
20
vs Chestnut Hill
1:00 PM

at St. Thomas Aquinas
4:00 PM

vs Chestnut Hill
4:00 PM
21
at Mercy
2:30 PM

at Mercy
4:15 PM
22
at ECC Championship

at Chestnut Hill
12:00 PM

at Chestnut Hill
3:00 PM

vs Franklin Pierce
7:00 PM
23
at ECC Championship

at Stockton Invitational
10 a.m.

at Holy Family
12:00 PM

at Holy Family
2:00 PM

vs Nyack
2:00 PM

vs Nyack
5:00 PM
24
at ECC Championship

Felician
at Bergen CC
noon

Felician
at Bergen CC
2:30 p.m.
25
at Charger Challenge (36 holes)
26
vs Goldey-Beacom
TBA

vs Goldey-Beacom
TBA
27
Felician
at Rockland CC
3:30 p.m.

Felician
at Rockland CC
6 p.m.

vs Caldwell
2:30 PM

vs Caldwell
4:30 PM
28
29
at Goldey-Beacom
12:00 PM

at Goldey-Beacom
3:00 PM
30
at Monmouth Outdoor Season Opener

vs Jefferson
11:00 AM

at USciences
12:00 PM

at Davis & Elkins
12:00 PM

at USciences
2:00 PM

vs Dominican (N.Y.)
2:00 PM

vs Dominican (N.Y.)
5:00 PM
31
1
2
at Kutztown
2:30 PM

at Kutztown
4:30 PM
3
at Jefferson
12:00 PM

at Jefferson
3:00 PM

at Wilmington (Del.)
4:00 PM
4
at Dominican (N.Y.)
2:30 PM

at Dominican (N.Y.)
4:30 PM
5
vs Jefferson
1:00 PM

vs Jefferson
4:00 PM
6
at Long Island Invitational
11 a.m.

vs Georgian Court
12:00 PM

at Georgian Court
12:00 PM

at Caldwell
12:00 PM

vs Georgian Court
2:30 PM

at Caldwell
3:00 PM